Guidance

2019 clinical excellence awards: England – new awards

Updated
Download CSV 14.9 KB

Region GMC/GDC Number Surname First Name Award Level Specialty
DEPT of HEALTH 4024136 KUMAR NAMITA Bronze Medicine
DEPT of HEALTH 5201899 GREEN LAURA Bronze Pathology
DEPT of HEALTH 4721608 Amirthalingam (nee Manikkavasagan) Gayatri Bronze Public Health Medicine
DEPT of HEALTH 3632925 FENTON KEVIN Bronze Public Health Medicine
DEPT of HEALTH 3194560 STEEL NICHOLAS Bronze Public Health Medicine
DEPT of HEALTH 3468782 GREGORY SIMON Silver Academic GP
DEPT of HEALTH 3123670 DOUGHTY HEIDI ANN Silver Pathology
DEPT of HEALTH 2619288 NEWTON John Silver Public Health Medicine
CHES and MER 3264184 FRENCH NEIL Bronze Medicine
CHES and MER 4152860 MILLS JOSEPH Bronze Medicine
CHES and MER 4105301 PALMIERI CARLO Bronze Medicine
CHES and MER 3342480 MORGAN COLIN Bronze Paediatrics
CHES and MER 3678606/D 59100 BEGLEY Anne Bronze Surgery
CHES and MER 4100007 HALLORAN CHRISTOPHER Bronze Surgery
CHES and MER 6071560 PERRY DANIEL Bronze Surgery
CHES and MER 3431162 PRITCHARD David Mark Silver Medicine
CHES and MER 4188898 FENWICK STEPHEN Silver Surgery
CHES and MER 2812531 KAYE STEPHEN Gold Ophthalmology
EAST MID Harvey Daniel Bronze Anaesthetics
EAST MID 4067656 MOPPETT IAN Bronze Anaesthetics
EAST MID 4173999 CONROY SP Bronze Medicine
EAST MID 6024546 GORDON ADAM Bronze Medicine
EAST MID 4102456 CROSSLEY JAMES Bronze Paediatrics
EAST MID 4197052 FAWKE JOSEPH Bronze Paediatrics
EAST MID 4587071 GANGADHARAN SATHEESH Bronze Psychiatry
EAST MID 4102645 MARSHALL ANDREW Bronze Surgery
EAST MID 2566294 SCAMMELL BRIGITTE Bronze Surgery
EAST MID 3130557 LANYON PETER Silver Medicine
EAST MID 4535328 Selby Nicholas Silver Medicine
EAST MID 4211022 DUNKLEY COLIN Silver Paediatrics
EAST MID 3201440 RUTTY GUY Silver Pathology
EAST MID 4373885 O'NEILL-KERR ALEX Silver Psychiatry
EAST MID 3167555 BAXENDALE BRYN Gold Anaesthetics
EAST MID 4068406 PATEL Kiranbhai Gold Medicine
EAST ENG 4384632 DE GRAY LORRAINE EVELYN Bronze Anaesthetics
EAST ENG 4126870 DAVIES MICHAEL Bronze Medicine
EAST ENG 3081282 LEHNER Paul Bronze Medicine
EAST ENG 3407318 ARMON KATE Bronze Paediatrics
EAST ENG 4370129 Murray Matthew Bronze Paediatrics
EAST ENG 3462102 GRIBBLE FIONA Bronze Pathology
EAST ENG 4778277 O'DONOVAN MARIA Bronze Pathology
EAST ENG 3137860 WARREN Alan Bronze Pathology
EAST ENG 4739706 Boland William (Billy) Bronze Psychiatry
EAST ENG 4707033 Underwood Benjamin Bronze Psychiatry
EAST ENG 6054414 BARRETT TRISTAN Bronze Radiology
EAST ENG 3123223 BANCE MANOHAR Bronze Surgery
EAST ENG 4127637 CATARINO PEDRO Bronze Surgery
EAST ENG 4122120 GNANAPRAGASAM VINCENT Bronze Surgery
EAST ENG 6024484 LIAU SIONG SENG Bronze Surgery
EAST ENG 4699066 Stewart Grant Bronze Surgery
EAST ENG 4106041 Young Antony Bronze Surgery
EAST ENG 4654960 ADLER Amanda Silver Medicine
EAST ENG 3323298 CORRIE Philippa Silver Medicine
EAST ENG 3543346 DHATARIYA Ketan Silver Medicine
EAST ENG 3616372 FITZGERALD Rebecca Silver Medicine
EAST ENG 4429511 FLOTO RODRIGO Silver Medicine
EAST ENG 3090374 NASSER S M Shuaib Silver Medicine
EAST ENG 4034346 TISCHKOWITZ MARC Silver Medicine
EAST ENG 3565366 CHINNERY Patrick Gold Medicine
EAST ENG 3320680 JENKINS DAVID Gold Surgery
LON NE 4364944 WALKER DAVID Bronze Anaesthetics
LON NE 4120166 BROWN MICHAEL Bronze Medicine
LON NE 4674919 Baumbach Andreas Bronze Medicine
LON NE 4009089 Earley Mark Bronze Medicine
LON NE 4208950 Foltynie Thomas Bronze Medicine
LON NE 3585872 LACHMANN HELEN Bronze Medicine
LON NE 4040387 LUNN MICHAEL Bronze Medicine
LON NE 3317721 Moore David Bronze Medicine
LON NE 3220364 PITZALIS Costantino Bronze Medicine
LON NE 6049928 Petersen Steffen Bronze Medicine
LON NE 3198162 Rodger Alison Bronze Medicine
LON NE 4239457 SCHRAG ANETTE-ELEONORE Bronze Medicine
LON NE 5207639 THANGARATINAM SHAKILA Bronze Obs and Gynaecology
LON NE 3168178 CROFT NICHOLAS Bronze Paediatrics
LON NE 4678652 RAMNARAYAN PADMANABHAN Bronze Paediatrics
LON NE 3313772 Chakraverty Ronjon Bronze Pathology
LON NE 3677313 Morris EMMA Bronze Pathology
LON NE 6102393 PLUMB ANDREW Bronze Radiology
LON NE 3467114 GREENWELL Tamsin Bronze Surgery
LON NE 4154941 HART ALISTER Bronze Surgery
LON NE 3585528 Knowles Charles Bronze Surgery
LON NE 3668393 STAMENKOVIC STEVEN Bronze Surgery
LON NE 4645940 Sooriakumaran Prasanna Bronze Surgery
LON NE 5205507 ZRINZO LUDVIC Bronze Surgery
LON NE 4426965 Moonesinghe Suneetha Ramani Silver Anaesthetics
LON NE 3245772 BEWLEY ANTHONY Silver Medicine
LON NE 3284700 SISODIYA Sanjay Silver Medicine
LON NE 3281769 PANDYA PRANAV Silver Obs and Gynaecology
LON NE 3677090 BAINBRIDGE JAMES Silver Ophthalmology
LON NE 4068705 GAZZARD ANDREW ('GUS') Silver Ophthalmology
LON NE 3483949 ARDESHNA KIRIT Silver Pathology
LON NE 6131909 DE COPPI PAOLO Silver Surgery
LON NE 3275704 KNIGHT Charles Gold Medicine
LON NE 3666535 Tabrizi Sarah Gold Medicine
LON NE 3258538 GARWAY-HEATH DAVID Gold Ophthalmology
LON NE 2927017 CROSS JUDITH HELEN Gold Paediatrics
LON NE 3575318 FEAKINS ROGER Gold Pathology
LON NE 3563656 BROHI KARIM Gold Surgery
LON NW 3643301 BROOKS Peter Bronze Anaesthetics
LON NW 4156084 COOKE GRAHAM Bronze Medicine
LON NW 4641410 Loebinger Michael Bronze Medicine
LON NW 4210289 MACKIE NICOLA Bronze Medicine
LON NW 6141059 Muraro Paolo Bronze Medicine
LON NW 4649724 OLIVER NICHOLAS Bronze Medicine
LON NW 2414191 LAYTON MARK Bronze Pathology
LON NW 3262096 DESAI SUJAL Bronze Radiology
LON NW 3332359 COX (AMANDA) SARAH Silver Medicine
LON NW 3328042 MAYET JAMIL Silver Medicine
LON NW 3332672 BURMESTER MARGARITA Silver Paediatrics
LON NW 3261765 DAVIES JANE Silver Paediatrics
LON NW 2739137 WARD Helen Silver Public Health Medicine
LON NW 4277233 FAIZ OMAR Silver Surgery
LON NW 4242464 PAPALOIS VASSILIOS Silver Surgery
LON NW 3323676 COWIE Martin Gold Medicine
LON NW 2491589 OPENSHAW Peter Gold Medicine
LON NW 3321818 SHAH Pallav Gold Medicine
LON STH 3179389 ROSENTHAL JONATHAN Bronze Academic GP
LON STH D 61587 BARTLETT DW Bronze Dental
LON STH 4031491 BEHR E R Bronze Medicine
LON STH 4177962 BIRRING SURINDER Bronze Medicine
LON STH 4458580 HAMMERS ALEXANDER Bronze Medicine
LON STH 3096992 MURGATROYD FRANCIS Bronze Medicine
LON STH 3338867 Parker Christopher Bronze Medicine
LON STH 4431864 TURNER NICHOLAS Bronze Medicine
LON STH 3680447 CHAPPELL LUCY Bronze Obs and Gynaecology
LON STH 3459841 IND T Bronze Obs and Gynaecology
LON STH 2460721 NICOLAIDES KYPROS Bronze Obs and Gynaecology
LON STH 3088753 MADAN Ira Bronze Occupational Medicine
LON STH 3531873 HEATH Paul Bronze Paediatrics
LON STH 6025208 Ougrin Dennis Bronze Psychiatry
LON STH 4080543 STRYDOM ANDRE Bronze Psychiatry
LON STH 4207973 SATCHITHANANDA KESHTHRA Bronze Radiology
LON STH 2948885 EELES ROSALIND Silver Clinical Oncology
LON STH 3297504 HARRINGTON KEVIN Silver Clinical Oncology
LON STH 3443439 GOADSBY PETER Silver Medicine
LON STH 3289004 THILAGANATHAN BASKARAN Silver Obs and Gynaecology
LON STH 4069005 JACKSON TIMOTHY Silver Ophthalmology
LON STH 4312583 FOX Adam Silver Paediatrics
LON STH 3676776/D 60244 BENTLEY ROBERT Silver Surgery
LON STH 3197752 SIMPSON John Gold Paediatrics
LON STH 3205138 MCGUIRE PHILIP Gold Psychiatry
LON STH 4441342 SANTOSH PJ Gold Psychiatry
LON STH 3675531 LOFTUS IAN Gold Surgery
NTH EAST 4677280 GULVE ASHISH Bronze Anaesthetics
NTH EAST 4111782 DE SOYZA ANTHONY Bronze Medicine
NTH EAST 4116718 FORREST IAN Bronze Medicine
NTH EAST 3278219 GRIFFITHS BRIDGET Bronze Medicine
NTH EAST 4242969 HAMAD MAHIR Bronze Medicine
NTH EAST 5195245 VIJAYARAMAN ARUTCHELVAM Bronze Medicine
NTH EAST 4401045 Wroe ANNA CAROLINE Bronze Medicine
NTH EAST 3284250 STEWART Jane Bronze Obs and Gynaecology
NTH EAST 3285275 TALKS STEPHEN Bronze Ophthalmology
NTH EAST 3357592 GENNERY Andrew Bronze Paediatrics
NTH EAST 4183958 CRESSWELL JOANNE Bronze Surgery
NTH EAST 6055654 Malviya Ajay Bronze Surgery
NTH EAST 3645750 RAGBIR Maniram Bronze Surgery
NTH EAST 4014490 MURRAY DAVID Silver Anaesthetics
NTH EAST 3477939 Gilbody Simon Silver Psychiatry
NTH EAST 3304680 DAVIS PETER Silver Surgery
NTH EAST 4508454 SIDDIQUE MALIK Silver Surgery
NTH EAST 3659524 Plummer Elizabeth Gold Medicine
NTH WEST 4430760 LAHA SHONDIPON Bronze Anaesthetics
NTH WEST D 77690 Stevens Claire Bronze Dental
NTH WEST D 70777 WARING DAVID Bronze Dental
NTH WEST 3488793 GAVIN CAROLE Bronze Emergency Medicine
NTH WEST 6053793 Ahmed Rizwan Yahya Bronze Medicine
NTH WEST 3253234 BALL STEPHEN Bronze Medicine
NTH WEST 4326553 CHINOY HECTOR Bronze Medicine
NTH WEST 4424121 LAWRIE IAIN Bronze Medicine
NTH WEST 3668283 SMITH JACLYN Bronze Medicine
NTH WEST 4585835 Kasliwal Asha Bronze Obs and Gynaecology
NTH WEST 4296339 THOLOULI ELENI Bronze Pathology
NTH WEST 3172753 ABEL KATHRYN Bronze Psychiatry
NTH WEST 2392147 GREEN JONATHAN Bronze Psychiatry
NTH WEST 4419992 BRUCE IAIN Bronze Surgery
NTH WEST 3582989 LEES NICHOLAS Bronze Surgery
NTH WEST 4267164 RAHI Muhammad Bronze Surgery
NTH WEST 4180948 RENEHAN Andrew Bronze Surgery
NTH WEST 4366135 ZACHARIAS JOSEPH Bronze Surgery
NTH WEST 3679748 BROOKES CHRISTOPHER Silver Emergency Medicine
NTH WEST 3082678 BHARAJ HARNOVDEEP Silver Medicine
NTH WEST 4172321 RAJBHANDARI SATYAN Silver Medicine
NTH WEST 2702579 RAMTOOLA Shenaz Silver Medicine
NTH WEST 3248184 BRENNAN Bernadette Silver Paediatrics
NTH WEST 3064951 ROBINSON LOUISE Gold Academic GP
NTH WEST 3489873 LORD GRAHAM Gold Medicine
NTH WEST 3319390 VALLE Juan Gold Medicine
STH EAST 4217011 CAREY CHRISTOPHER Bronze Anaesthetics
STH EAST 6027505 GALLOWAY ROBERT Bronze Emergency Medicine
STH EAST 3567533 ALA AFTAB Bronze Medicine
STH EAST 4126935 GILLEECE YVONNE Bronze Medicine
STH EAST 3492811 James PAULA RACHAEL Bronze Medicine
STH EAST 3181395 NEWPORT MELANIE Bronze Medicine
STH EAST 4590576 DI PALMA SILVANA Bronze Pathology
STH EAST 3585171 JONES KEITH Bronze Surgery
STH EAST 3487888 PRESTON Shaun Bronze Surgery
STH EAST 5198041 DASHORA UMESH Silver Medicine
STH EAST 3585683 Lewis Michael Silver Surgery
STH EAST 3195451 DUCKETT Jonathan Gold Obs and Gynaecology
STH EAST 4061289 RANE ABHAY Gold Surgery
SOUTH 6109401 ANTONIADES CHARALAMBOS Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 3264335 ATKINS BRIDGET Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 4633800 BENNETT DAVID Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 4127242 BLAGDEN SARAH Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 3467389 Dennison Elaine Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 3279681 GORDON Harriet Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 3702192 HEALY Eugene Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 3544749 HO Ling-Pei Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 3580499 KHARBANDA RAJESH Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 4418575 MCPHERSON TESS Bronze Medicine
SOUTH 3134609 DOWNES SUSAN Bronze Ophthalmology
SOUTH 4023104 Evans Hazel Bronze Paediatrics
SOUTH 3304013 NAGRA ARVIND Bronze Paediatrics
SOUTH 4741451 Goldacre Ben Bronze Psychiatry
SOUTH 3460708 HELLIER WILLIAM Bronze Surgery
SOUTH 4212164 MIRNEZAMI ALEX Bronze Surgery
SOUTH 4405245 Winter stuart Bronze Surgery
SOUTH 3263949 CHAUHAN ANOOP Silver Medicine
SOUTH 3297339 KLENERMAN PAUL Silver Medicine
SOUTH 3584039 LANDRAY MARTIN Silver Medicine
SOUTH 3503939 TALBOT Kevin Silver Medicine
SOUTH 3497665 VAUX EMMA Silver Medicine
SOUTH D 63603 Thomas Gareth Silver Pathology
SOUTH 3666652 WILLIAMS ANTHONY Silver Pathology
SOUTH 3589395 HORBY PETER Silver Public Health Medicine
SOUTH 3674781 JOHNSON DAVID Silver Surgery
SOUTH 3589711 GROCOTT MICHAEL Gold Anaesthetics
SOUTH 3192568 Vyas Paresh Gold Pathology
SOUTH 4120685/D 61831 BRENNAN Peter Gold Surgery
SOUTH 3330436/D 3330436 CECIL THOMAS Gold Surgery
STH WEST 3478356 BLYTHE ANDREW Bronze Academic GP
STH WEST 4522809 Cameron Alison Bronze Clinical Oncology
STH WEST 4214544 Sengupta Raj Bronze Medicine
STH WEST 4210090 MORRISON JOANNE Bronze Obs and Gynaecology
STH WEST 6045365 BATES SARAH Bronze Paediatrics
STH WEST 4414667 BURREN CHRISTINE Bronze Paediatrics
STH WEST 3590661 DAVIS Peter Bronze Paediatrics
STH WEST 3322297 EVANS David Bronze Paediatrics
STH WEST 3589182 MOPPETT JOHN Bronze Pathology
STH WEST 4203429 HUTTON MIKE Bronze Surgery
STH WEST 4406095 RICHARDS SARAH Bronze Surgery
STH WEST 3677856 BETHUNE Claire Silver Medicine
STH WEST 3194395 PRICE ELIZABETH Silver Medicine
STH WEST 3311361 Tse Wai Yee Silver Medicine
STH WEST 3545946 CRAWLEY Esther Silver Paediatrics
STH WEST 3652242 LUYT Karen Silver Paediatrics
STH WEST 3659191 ROBINSON STEPHEN Silver Pathology
STH WEST 4645744 GRAHAM RICHARD Silver Radiology
STH WEST 3614318 Toms Andrew Silver Surgery
STH WEST 4183329 STOCKER Mary Gold Anaesthetics
WEST MID 3540123 PROTHEROE JOANNE Bronze Academic GP
WEST MID 4399139 HULME JONATHAN Bronze Anaesthetics
WEST MID 4561033 HANIF Mohamed Wasim Bronze Medicine
WEST MID 6030787 HARIS MOHAMMED Bronze Medicine
WEST MID 4146063 Tripathi Dhiraj Bronze Medicine
WEST MID 4772343 CHAGANTI SRIDHAR Bronze Pathology
WEST MID 4399184 BROOME MATTHEW RICHARD Bronze Psychiatry
WEST MID 4039217 UPTHEGROVE RACHEL Bronze Psychiatry
WEST MID 3071876 IQBAL ZAFAR Bronze Public Health Medicine
WEST MID 4704322 Pinkney Thomas Bronze Surgery
WEST MID 4529167 Mallen Christian Silver Academic GP
WEST MID 3310418 TOOZS-HOBSON PHILIP Silver Obs and Gynaecology
WEST MID 4213859 CARROLL WD Silver Paediatrics
WEST MID 3223549 HULTON SALLY-ANNE Silver Paediatrics
WEST MID 3288182 SNEAD DAVID Silver Pathology
WEST MID 4495066 DAVE ANANTA Silver Psychiatry
WEST MID 5194979 Nayak Sanjeev Silver Radiology
WEST MID 6042617 ARLT Wiebke Gold Medicine
YORK and HUM 4221988 Breen Andrew Bronze Anaesthetics
YORK and HUM D 70538 HODGE Trevor Bronze Dental
YORK and HUM 4019945 BROWN JANET Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 6077512 CLEGG ANDREW Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 4513274 HOPPER ANDREW Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 4664345 JAYAGOPAL Vijay Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 4115607 RENSHAW STEPHEN Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 5202553 Sidhu HARVINDER (REENA) Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 3120732 WHEELDON NIGEL Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 3139570 WOODROW GRAHAM Bronze Medicine
YORK and HUM 4427409 Gale Richard Bronze Ophthalmology
YORK and HUM 4305754 SHARMA NISHA Bronze Radiology
YORK and HUM 6100859 KANATAS ANASTASIOS Bronze Surgery
YORK and HUM 3477544 BRYDEN Daniele Silver Anaesthetics
YORK and HUM D 58865 DEERY Christopher Silver Dental
YORK and HUM D 66963 LITTLEWOOD Simon Silver Dental
YORK and HUM 3664100 SCOTT ELEANOR Silver Medicine
YORK and HUM 3097591 SHERIDAN EAMONN Silver Medicine
YORK and HUM 2923233 RAMSDEN William Silver Radiology
YORK and HUM 3479230 BHANDARI Sunil Gold Medicine
YORK and HUM 3559071 SANDERS DS Gold Medicine
PLATINUM 3261734 COOK Timothy Platinum Anaesthetics
PLATINUM 3379361 MENON DAVID Platinum Anaesthetics
PLATINUM 2501709 BELL John Platinum Medicine
PLATINUM 3353945 HANNA MICHAEL Platinum Medicine
PLATINUM 3137097 WOOD NICHOLAS Platinum Medicine
PLATINUM 2605005 CRADDOCK CBE CHARLES Platinum Pathology
PLATINUM 3076503 TOH Cheng Hock Platinum Pathology
PLATINUM 2554329 DRUMMOND COLIN Platinum Psychiatry
PLATINUM 2825768 KENDALL Timothy Platinum Psychiatry
PLATINUM 2712112 BRAYNE Carol Platinum Public Health Medicine
PLATINUM 3393819 SOOMRO NAEEM Platinum Surgery